A natural, skin-friendly preservative-enhancing moisturizer.Acts as an emollient and solvent.Increases the effectiveness of the preservative and improves skin hydration.Used in creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners and sunscreens.
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract* Natural extract from apples of organic cultivation with anti-oxidant properties, rich in polyssacharides. It has a tightnening effect to the skin.
Pullulan It is a film former and binder. It appears as an ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products because of its solubility in water, and adhesive properties. Pullulan is seen as an ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products, specifically anti-aging products, because of its ability to provide an instant skin-tightening effect as it adheres to […]
Prunus armeniaca (apricot) seed powder* A natural, mild exfoliant from almond seeds.
Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel oil* Apricot kernel oil is taken from the kernel of the seeds yielded by the apricot tree Prunus armeniaca. It is often used in hairdressings and massage oils. It is an excellent softener for the delicate skin around the eyes, mouth and neck.
Prunus Amugdalus Dulcis (Sweet almond) oil Sweet Almond oil is expressed from the seeds of the almond tree Prunus dulcis. It contains 62-86% oleic acid, 20-30% linoleic acid & other valuable fatty acids, rich in beta-sitosterol, squalene & vitamin E. It is insoluble in water and hardly soluble in alcohol. Sweet almond oil is pale […]
Propylene glycol It is an organic alcohol, most widely used in cosmetics and personal care products. Propylene Glycol is used in many types of cosmetic formulations including fragrances. Propylene Glycol attracts water and functions as moisturizer to enhance the appearance of skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It is also used to help stabilize […]
Propanediol Dicaprylate This product is a light ester, it is derived from corn and coconut and imparts a light skin feel.
Potassium Sorbate Potassium sorbate is used to inhibit molds, and yeasts in many foods, such as cheese, wine, yogurt, dried meats, and baked goods. It can also be found in the ingredients list of many dried fruit products. Also, it is used in many personal care products to inhibit the development of microorganisms for shelf […]
Potassium Hydroxide Potassium hydroxide is an inorganic compound with the formula KOH. Along with sodium hydroxide, this colourless solid is a prototypical “strong base”. Physically it is a hydroscopic white powder. It is also sold in flakes or pellets. In skin care, potassium hydroxide is used in the neutalization process to adjust pH in the […]
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate It is a surfactant and emulsifying agent used as a detergent and cleansing agent, in a variety of beauty products and cosmetics, including shampoos, facial cleansers, exfoliants, sunscreens, moisturizers, and make up removers. Potassium Cetyl Phosphate is the potassium salt of a complex mixture of esters of phosphoric acid and Cetyl Alcohol, […]
Pongamia Glabra (Karanja) Seed Oil* A natural oil from Karanja tree of organic cultivation. Boosts UV protection and soothes the skin.
Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate It is an ester of oleic acid and a glycerin polymer containing an average of 5 glycerin units.
Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate Derived from Glycerin and Stearyl alcohol. It is of plant origin (palm oil or rapeseed oil), a replenished resource (renewable raw materials), and completely biodegradable. It is also used as a food ingredient. Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate acts as an emulsifier and provides excellent stabilisation in emulsion products.
Polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate A food- and pharmaceutical-grade emulsifier made from castor oil with excellent stability against free radicals.
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil* The oil derived from the fruit It is used as an emollient in organic formulations of cosmetics. Rich in Vitamins is used mainly for its antioxidant properties. The plant The word avocado comes from the Spanish word aguacate, which derives in turn from the Nahuatl (Aztec) word ahuacatl, meaning “testicle”, because […]
Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil Passiflora incarnata, commonly known as Maypop, Purple passionflower, True passionflower, Wild apricot, and Wild passion vine, is a fast growing perennial vine with climbing or trailing stems. A member of the passionflower genus Passiflora, the Maypop has large, intricate flowers with prominent styles and stamens. One of the hardiest species of […]
Parfum** Natural essential oils – NOT SYNTHETIC.
Parfum Synthetic perfume allergen-free.
Panthenol Vitamin B Complex factor. Panthenol is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin care and hair care products. It improves the appearance of skin, hair and nails. D-Panthenol is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vita min B5). D-Pantothenic acid plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. It is a part of the […]