Sesamum Indicum(Sesame) Seed Oil* Sesame oil is produced from sesame seeds Sesamum indicum. It is a light yellow oil with a nutty aroma. This oil has aromatic, soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. It is also used as a skin softener and contains elements active against lice.
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil Unsaponifiables* Anti-oxidant action against free radicals and sun exposure. Enhances skin moisturization.
Sclerotium Gum A natural gum viscosity controling and gelling agent with skin smoothing properties.
Satureja Montana (Winter Savory) Oil** The Plant Winter savory (Satureja Montana) is a perennial herb in the family Lamiaceae, native to warm temperate regions of southern Europe. It is native in the island of Crete where it is collected as self growing organic plant. It is a semi-evergreen, semi-woody subshrub growing to over 230 cm […]
Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Flower/Leaf/ Stem Water* What is it? The most abundant ingredient in all cosmetic formulations is water. Not all cosmetics use the same water though. In our formulations we use the organic floral water (hydrosol) which is the water remaining after the distillation of Salvia Officinalis (Sage). Clinically, the chemical components in the […]
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract Α natural biotechnological ingredient. It protects the skin from the damage of free radicals. Promotes skin moisturization. Improves microcirculation, hence reduces the appearance of dark circles.