Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is recognized for its advantages in cosmetology. Its chemical structure is similar to the skin’s oily stroma thus it is easily absorbed from the skin. It is an extra moisturizing agent and ideal when used for dry or mature skin care offering extra elasticity to the skin. It contains important fatty acids, proteins, metals and vitamin E providing anti-irritant and soothing properties. It can be used alone as a solvent for essential oils or as a massage oil base ideally when used in combination with a less absorbent oil in order to make the «slide away» of hands during massage easier.

Cert. ICEA/ IT 055 BC No 039

SHARE

FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
Categories: ,

Description

Jojoba oil is recognized for its advantages in cosmetology. Its chemical structure is similar to the skin’s oily stroma thus it is easily absorbed from the skin. It is an extra moisturizing agent and ideal when used for dry or mature skin care offering extra elasticity to the skin. It contains important fatty acids, proteins, metals and vitamin E providing anti-irritant and soothing properties. It can be used alone as a solvent for essential oils or as a massage oil base ideally when used in combination with a less absorbent oil in order to make the «slide away» of hands during massage easier.

Cert. ICEA/ IT 055 BC No 039

Ingredients

Simmondsia Chinesis (Jojoba) seed Oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.