Posts Posts by: "adminbiosite"

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract* A flavoring and perfume from the fresh aromatic flowering tops of the evergreen shrub grown in the Mediterranean. Widely used in hair products, bubble baths, body and hand preparations, lipsticks, suntan products, perfumes and bath soaps. The Plant Rosemary is a woody, perennial herb with fragrant evergreen needle-like leaves…(Read More)

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil* Natural castor oil from organic cultivation. It enhances skin moisturization and softness. Creates a protective film on the skin.A compound with strong skin moisturizing properties…(Read More)

Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract Protects skin from environmental damage, reduces the appearance of fine lines, gives skin a more youthful appearance. Rhodiola rosea actively reduces under-eye puffiness and sagging…(Read More)

Pullulan

by

Pullulan It is a film former and binder. It appears as an ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products because of its solubility in water, and adhesive properties. Pullulan is seen as an ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products, specifically anti-aging products, because of its ability to provide an instant skin-tightening effect as it…(Read More)

Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel oil* Apricot kernel oil is taken from the kernel of the seeds yielded by the apricot tree Prunus armeniaca. It is often used in hairdressings and massage oils. It is an excellent softener for the delicate skin around the eyes, mouth and neck…(Read More)

Prunus Amugdalus Dulcis (Sweet almond) oil Sweet Almond oil is expressed from the seeds of the almond tree Prunus dulcis. It contains 62-86% oleic acid, 20-30% linoleic acid & other valuable fatty acids, rich in beta-sitosterol, squalene & vitamin E. It is insoluble in water and hardly soluble in alcohol. Sweet almond…(Read More)

Propylene glycol

by

Propylene glycol It is an organic alcohol, most widely used in cosmetics and personal care products. Propylene Glycol is used in many types of cosmetic formulations including fragrances. Propylene Glycol attracts water and functions as moisturizer to enhance the appearance of skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It is also used to help stabilize…(Read More)

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop